Policies

Texts

Except for the citations page used on this website (daxe.games), all rights of all texts belong to daxe.games unless it is stated that they are quoted from another source or the link is shared. The mentioned texts cannot be shared without permission, we do not assume any responsibility for any content in the source that quotes, other than the text belonging to us, in the event that they are used on another site with or without permission.

Images

The rights of the images, mockup images and all other visual content used on this website (daxe.games) except for additional resources (wix, unsplash, etc.) belong to ahdaxe.games. The aforementioned images cannot be shared without permission, we do not assume any responsibility for any content in the source that quotes, other than the text belonging to us, in the event that they are used on another site with or without permission. It is absolutely unacceptable for anyone to share the mock-ups and designs of our previous works on our oyunlarımız section on any platform like their own work.

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting this website. We understand the importance Internet users attach to privacy, and this Privacy Policy explains how personal information collected on this website is used. By using this website, you agree to the privacy practices contained in this Confidentiality Policy. These privacy practices are subject to change, but any changes will be announced. We recommend that you read the Confidentiality Policy each time you visit the website to make sure you understand how the personal information you provide will be used.

1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

In order to serve our customers, we may store personally identifiable information such as names, addresses, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses and credit card information when our visitors voluntarily provide them. We only store your personal information for the following purposes; (1) to deliver the products or services you want; (2) to verify your compliance with the Terms of Use; (3) content development and feedback purposes; and (4) to contact you regarding our website, products or services as needed.

For example; We will NEVER share your information with third parties, unless you have given us written permission to fulfill a third party offer that you have accepted from us. By allowing us to store this information, you can receive free information about products and services, including relevant third party offers, that we may send to you. At the same time, you allow us to customize your experience with us so that we can provide you with the best quality service. By providing your e-mail address on this website, you agree to receive e-mail from us. You can cancel your subscription to this mailing list at any time by clicking the logout link or by using other unsubscribe options in the e-mail. We only send emails to people who have given us permission to contact them, directly or through a third party.

2. THIRD PARTY ACTIONS

We do not control and are not responsible for the actions of any third party that we may promote. We are proud to work with quality companies but we have no control over the behavior of these third parties. Although we are not responsible for the actions of these third parties, you can give us feedback about the third parties we work with in order to evaluate the third parties we work with.

3. COOKIES

As long as you visit this website, you agree to our use of cookies. We may use cookies to provide you with content specific to your interests. Cookies are text files used by your computer's browser to store your preferences and allow us to improve your user experience with our website.

4. THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

This website and / or the products and / or services here may direct you to websites owned or controlled by third parties. We have no control over these third parties and we are not responsible for the privacy policies or content of these websites or companies.

daxe.games is not responsible for any direct or indirect damages, losses and costs that may arise as a result of any error, interruption, delay in transmission of information, computer virus, line and power failure that may occur during the use of our site.

daxe.games provides links and routers to internet sites managed by third parties. However, it does not control the contents of these sites and daxe.games does not guarantee against any damages that may arise from the use of these sites.

Likewise, when a link is given to daxe.games site from other sites with or without the permission of daxe.games, daxe.games has no responsibility due to the nature of the inability to control such links.

The copyrights of the information, materials and their arrangement on our site belong to daxe.games. All copyrights, registered trademarks, patents, intellectual and other property rights of the materials of our site are reserved on daxe.games. A person and / or organization cannot use a certain part of our site on another WEB site or establish a link to another website, unless it has previously obtained the permission of daxe.games

5. INFORMATION SECURITY COMMITMENT

All information collected from you is kept in a technically and physically secure environment. We use SSL encryption to protect online sensitive information and we do our best to protect offline user information. Unfortunately, 100% security of any transmission on the Internet cannot be guaranteed. As a result, although we take reasonable precautions to protect your information, we cannot ensure or guarantee the security of the information you transmit to us, so it is at your own risk.

6. CONTACT

If you want to contact us, you can send an e-mail to start@daxe.games. We strive to provide premium product and service as well as professional customer service. If you have questions about this Privacy Policy or our actions, please contact us using the method described above.

7. CHILDREN'S SAFETY

Protecting children's privacy is particularly important. For this reason, the criterion for being a member of our site is to be over the age of 18, and no part of our site is designed to attract the attention of those under the age of 18.

8. AMENDMENTS TO THE CONTRACT

This Confidentiality Agreement is subject to change. Any change in the Confidentiality Agreement on daxe.games will be announced on the site. All information sent to daxe.games via the site is subject to the terms and conditions of the Confidentiality Agreement, as amended.

DAXEGAMES BILISIM HIZMETLERI VE COZUM SISTEMLERI LIMITED SIRKETI

EXPRESS CONSENT TEXT REGARDING THE USE OF PERSONAL DATA

I have been informed by "DAXEGAMES BILISIM HIZMETLERI VE COZUM SISTEMLERI LIMITED SIRKETI" about my personal data processed through the "Clarification Text on Personal Data Protection" pursuant to Article 11 of "The Law on Protection of Personal Data" numbered 6698, titled "Obligation of Data Controller to Inform". I approve the processing of the followings within the scope of my current or future relationship with DAXEGAMES BILISIM HIZMETLERI VE COZUM SISTEMLERI LIMITED SIRKETI;

  • My identity information and contact information limited to my name and surname; In order to be contacted for the service provided and to be stated in the comments on the blog section,

  • My identity information and contact information limited to my name and surname; For digital marketing purposes,

  • My identity information and contact information limited to my name and surname; For the purpose of sending announcement e-mails and e-bulletins,

  • My identity information and contact information limited to my name and surname; For the purpose of organizing events and organizations.

CLARIFICATION TEXT ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

With this Clarification Text in accordance with the 10th article titled "Obligation of Data Controller to Inform" of the "The Law on Protection of Personal Data"(KVKK) numbered 6698, published in the Official Gazette No. 29677 dated April 7, 2016, which aims to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life in the processing of personal data, and the "Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles for Fulfilling the Obligation of Disclosure" published in the Official Gazette dated March 10,2018 and numbered 30356, we aim to inform you about your personal data processed by DAXEGAMES BILISIM HIZMETLERI VE COZUM SISTEMLERI LIMITED SIRKETI (start@daxe.games).

1. IDENTITY OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

DAXEGAMES BILISIM HIZMETLERI VE COZUM SISTEMLERI LIMITED SIRKETI has the title of "Data Supervisor" within the scope of KVKK and related regulations and you can reach us via the contact information given below. E-mail: start@daxe.games

2. YOUR PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA

Within the scope of DAXEGAMES BILISIM HIZMETLERI VE COZUM SISTEMLERI LIMITED SIRKETI publications, your personal data listed below are processed;

Your Identity Information: Your name, surname

Your Contact Information: Your e-mail address

In accordance with KVKK numbered 6698, by filling out the questionnaires except for the third party surveys on the site, your personal data that you share with daxe.games may be obtained and processed in whole or in part, automatically, or by non-automatic means provided that it is part of any data recording system.

3. TRANSFER OF PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data mentioned above can be shared with service providers / software companies and their officials within the framework of legal requirements and the realization of training and organizations in digital environment.

4. COLLECTION METHODS OF PERSONAL DATA, PROCESSING PURPOSES AND LEGAL REASONS

4.1. Collection Methods

DAXEGAMES BILISIM HIZMETLERI VE COZUM SISTEMLERI LIMITED SIRKETI collects your personal data during your participation in the services offered and / or your membership to the DAXEGAMES BILISIM HIZMETLERI VE COZUM SISTEMLERI LIMITED SIRKETI organization or publications and through the internet and e-mail, and through written, verbal and electronic channels, for the above-mentioned purposes and legal reasons, during the continuation of the relationship.

4.2. Processing Purposes - Legal Reasons:

PROCESSING PURPOSES

  • To provide access to the services offered, To develop the provided service in accordance with the requirements of the remote service technology, To confirm the participant's name-surname and e-mail addresses within the scope of the "Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce" numbered 6563, the "Regulation on Service Providers and Intermediary Service Providers in Electronic Commerce" published in the Official Gazette dated 26.08.2015 and numbered 29457 prepared on the basis of these regulations with the "Law on the Protection of the Consumer" numbered 6502 and "Distance Contracts Regulation" and other relevant legislation published in the Official Gazette dated 27.11.2014 and numbered 29188, To share the content and other information documents regarding the service received,

  • To evaluate and respond to suggestions / feedback / information requests to be sent via e-mail or telephone channels, and to make improvement studies in accordance with notifications,

  • To provide the sending of new educational e-mails and e-newsletters, To perform digital marketing activities.

LEGAL REASONS

  • Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, it is required to process personal data of the parties to the contract,

  • Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties of the contract, Provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person are not damaged, data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller,

  • Obtaining your express consent.

5. RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT WHOSE PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED

In accordance with the provisions of Article 11 of the Law, you have the following rights in relation to your personal data. To learn whether personal data is processed, To request information about personal data if it has been processed,

To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred in the country or abroad, To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, To request deletion or destruction of personal data, In case of correction, deletion or destruction of personal data, requesting notification of these transactions to third parties to whom personal data is transferred, To object to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, to request the compensation of the damage in case the personal data is damaged due to illegal processing.

6. IF YOU WANT TO CONTACT US FOR YOUR RIGHTS AND REQUESTS

In accordance with the Article 5 of the "Communiqué on the Principles and Procedures of Application to Data Controller", you can contact us at "start@daxe.games" by using your registered e-mail address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or the e-mail address registered in our systems that you previously notified to DAXEGAMES BILISIM HIZMETLERI VE COZUM SISTEMLERI LIMITED SIRKETI. Applications to be made within this scope will be accepted following the identity verification to be made by us, and your requests will be concluded as soon as possible and within 30 days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request.